Committees


General Co-Chairs

Kai Hwang, Chinese University of Hong Kong, Shenzhen, China (IEEE Live Fellow)

Yao Liang, Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, USA

Program Co-Chairs

Changxu Wu, The University of Arizona, USA

Dongshik Kang, University of the Ryukyus, Japan

Program Technical Committees

Chin-Chen Chang, Feng Chia University, Taiwan
Feng Gu, College of Staten Island,USA
Long Cheng, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands 
S. Balamurugan, Head-Reseach and Development, QUANTS IS & CS, India
Sebastian Ventura, University of Cordoba, Spain 
Zong-Xian Yin, Southern Taiwan University of Science and Technology, Taiwan
Malka N.Halgamuge, Melbourne School of Engineering, Australia
Scott Klasky, Oak Ridge National Lab, USA
J. Suresh, SSN College of Engineering, India
Sarfraz Nawaz Brohi, Taylor's University, Malaysia
Xuan Guo, University of North Texas, USA
Chuan-Ming Liu, National Taipei University of Technology, Taiwan
Yi Gu, Middle Tennessee State University, USA
Simon K.S. CHEUNG, The Open University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Souvik Pal, Brainware University, India
Ming Hour Yang, Chung Yuan Christian University, Taiwan
Ke-Lin Du, Concordia University, Canada
Mu-Chun Su, National Central University, Taiwan
Kesheng (John) Wu, Lawrence Berkeley National Lab, USA
Mu-Song Chen, Da-Yeh University, Taiwan
Po-Chun Huang, Taipei Tech, Taiwan
Varol Akman, Ihsan Dogramaci Bilkent University, Turkey
Linqi Song, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Chih-Chieh Hung, Tamkang University, Taiwan
Karsten Molka, SAP, UK
Parvathi R,Vellore Institute of Technology, India
Siu Cheung Hui,Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
S. Vijayarani,Bharathiar University, India
Teh Phoey Lee, Sunway University, Malaysia
Maheswari.R, VIT Chennai, India
Tomás Fernández Pena, Universidad Santiago de Compostela, Spain
Nik Zulkarnaen Khidzir, Universiti Malaysia Kelantan, Malaysia
Wei Song, North China University of Technology, China
Ali Yavari, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Ramayah Thurasamy, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Gabriella Casalino, University of Bari, Italy
Chi-Hua Chen, Fuzhou University, China
Yutaka Watanobe, University of Aizu, Japan
Bilal Abu Salih, The University of Jordan, Jordan
Hsiao-Wei Hu, SooChow University, Taiwan
Angelina A. Tzacheva, UNC Charlotte, USA
Hongzhi Wang, Harbin Institute of Technology, China
Elaheh Pourabbas, National Research Council, Italy
Janusz Getta, University of Wollongong, Australia
Dabin Ding, University of Central Missouri, United States
Chunbin Lin, Renmin University of China, China
Dalvan Griebler, Pontifícia Universidade Católica do Rio Grande do Sul (PUCRS) and Três de Maio Faculty (SETREM), Brazil
Ching-Chun Chang, Shangyu Institute of Science and Engineering, Hangzhou Dianzi University, China
Francesco Marcelloni, University of Pisa, Italy
Ruggero Donida Labati, University of Milano, Italy
Hyunbum Kim, University of North Carolina at Wilmington, USA
Pei-Wei Tsai, Swinburne University of Technology, Australia
Francesco  Zirilli, G. Castelnuovo Sapienza Universita Roma, Italy
Tzung-Pei Hong, National University of Kaohsiung, Taiwan
Ka-Chun Wong, City University of Hong Kong, China
Stephanie Chua, Universiti Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia
Selena He, Kennesaw State University, USA
Bo Mei, Texas Christian University, USA
Vasile Palade, Coventry University, UK
Chen-Chiung Hsieh, Tatung University, Taiwan
Young-Koo Lee, Kyung Hee University, Korea
Yeh-Ching Chung, Chinese University of Hong Kong, China


 



 



 

Submission Method


Electronic Submission System (PDF format)

Format:

1. Full paper (Click)
2. Abstract (Click)

Contact Method


Ms. Dasiy Zheng

BDE 2020 conference secretary

E-mail: bde.conference@gmail.com

Tel: +86-021-59561560


Supported by